635 E 96th St Cleveland, OH 44108
Glenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 E 96th St, Cleveland, OH 44108 and is currently estimated at $51,000, approximately $48 per square foot. 635 E 96th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Stonebrook Montessori, St. Aloysius - St. Agatha School, and St. Thomas Aquinas School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Cleveland Housing Network Limited Partne
Bought by
Chn Housing Partners
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Cleveland Housing Network Inc
Bought by
Cleveland Housing Network Lp Xx
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Cleveland Housing Network Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Darryl
Bought by
The Chase Manhattan Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Mbl Properties Inc
Bought by
Collins Larry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1977
Sold by
Burroughs Louis
Bought by
Williams Dud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Thomas Sylester
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chn Housing Partners | -- | American Family Title Age | |
| Cleveland Housing Network Lp Xx | -- | Surety Title Agency Inc | |
| Cleveland Housing Network Inc | $21,000 | Sovereign Title Agency Llc | |
| The Chase Manhattan Bank | $42,415 | -- | |
| Collins Larry D | -- | -- | |
| Williams Dud | $4,500 | -- | |
| Burroughs Louis | $2,400 | -- | |
| Thomas Sylester | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440 | $6,090 | $1,225 | $4,865 |
| 2024 | $440 | $6,090 | $1,225 | $4,865 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $14,000 | $2,100 | $11,900 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $14,000 | $2,100 | $11,900 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $14,000 | $2,100 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $11,480 | $1,720 | $9,770 |
| 2019 | $940 | $32,800 | $4,900 | $27,900 |
| 2018 | $950 | $11,480 | $1,720 | $9,770 |
| 2017 | $971 | $11,490 | $1,720 | $9,770 |
| 2016 | $964 | $11,490 | $1,720 | $9,770 |
| 2015 | $274 | $11,490 | $1,720 | $9,770 |
| 2014 | $274 | $3,250 | $1,890 | $1,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map