635 E Williams Ave Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $60,993 - $113,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 E Williams Ave, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $86,748, approximately $120 per square foot. 635 E Williams Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Fred And Kathleen Bowman Revocable Trust
Bought by
Steinmann Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,835
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Burgans Frances
Bought by
Bowman Marie Kathleen and Bowman Fred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Bowman Marie Kathleen
Bought by
Singleton Maurice A and Burgans Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Bowman Fred Casey and Bowman Marie Kathleen
Bought by
Bowman Fred Casey and Bowman Marie Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Williams Jason and Williams Rachel
Bought by
Bowman Fred C and Bowman Marie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2000
Sold by
Leach William J
Bought by
Bowman Fred C and Bowman Marie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Mctaggart Glen L and Mctaggart Betty L
Bought by
Bowman Fred C and Bowman Marie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinmann Christopher J | $40,000 | Moulton Land Title | |
| Bowman Marie Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Singleton Maurice A | $2,800 | None Available | |
| Bowman Fred Casey | -- | -- | |
| Bowman Fred C | -- | -- | |
| Bowman Fred C | -- | -- | |
| Bowman Fred C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steinmann Christopher J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $43,498 | $24,034 | $19,464 |
| 2024 | $724 | $37,055 | $16,807 | $20,248 |
| 2023 | $724 | $44,736 | $15,707 | $29,029 |
| 2022 | $628 | $41,968 | $14,680 | $27,288 |
| 2021 | $561 | $33,470 | $13,973 | $19,497 |
| 2020 | $530 | $31,459 | $13,699 | $17,760 |
| 2019 | $498 | $29,292 | $13,699 | $15,593 |
| 2018 | $485 | $28,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $472 | $27,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $466 | $26,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $507 | $28,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $491 | $29,306 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map