Estimated Value: $83,000 - $244,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Ecology Loop, Eads, TN 38028 and is currently estimated at $166,839, approximately $125 per square foot. 635 Ecology Loop is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, West Junior High School, and Fayette Ware Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Kelley John Waddell and Kelley Valerie S
Bought by
Kelley Michael Weldon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,747
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$123,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1973
Bought by
Kelley Clarence W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Michael Weldon | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelley Clarence W | -- | -- | |
| -- | $1,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Michael Weldon | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255 | $26,800 | $6,925 | $19,875 |
| 2024 | $255 | $19,725 | $6,525 | $13,200 |
| 2023 | $255 | $19,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $255 | $19,725 | $6,525 | $13,200 |
| 2021 | $255 | $19,725 | $6,525 | $13,200 |
| 2020 | $256 | $19,725 | $6,525 | $13,200 |
| 2019 | $256 | $16,975 | $6,525 | $10,450 |
| 2018 | $256 | $16,975 | $6,525 | $10,450 |
| 2017 | $256 | $16,975 | $6,525 | $10,450 |
| 2016 | $251 | $15,650 | $6,525 | $9,125 |
| 2015 | $251 | $15,650 | $6,525 | $9,125 |
| 2014 | $251 | $15,650 | $6,525 | $9,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map