635 Fox Rd Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $573,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Fox Rd, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $542,153, approximately $313 per square foot. 635 Fox Rd is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Hronski Brian C and Garber Danell Marie
Bought by
Molitor Timothy J and Molitor Lynne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Nyman Michael J and Nyman Susan L
Bought by
Hronski Brian C and Hronski Danell M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Mansfield Marvin D and Mansfield Anita F
Bought by
Nyman Michael J and Nyman Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molitor Timothy J | $281,000 | -- | |
| Hronski Brian C | $357,500 | -- | |
| Nyman Michael J | $247,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,961 | $565,100 | $132,000 | $433,100 |
| 2025 | $6,423 | $544,300 | $132,000 | $412,300 |
| 2024 | $6,423 | $529,800 | $125,600 | $404,200 |
| 2023 | $5,619 | $540,500 | $125,600 | $414,900 |
| 2022 | $5,646 | $506,200 | $107,800 | $398,400 |
| 2021 | $5,641 | $436,500 | $88,000 | $348,500 |
| 2020 | $5,587 | $424,100 | $95,000 | $329,100 |
| 2019 | $5,596 | $404,400 | $91,400 | $313,000 |
| 2018 | $4,960 | $384,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,604 | $371,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,845 | $334,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,685 | $334,700 | $93,500 | $241,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $288,900 | $79,000 | $209,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map