635 Gidda Loop Yuba City, CA 95993
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Gidda Loop, Yuba City, CA 95993 and is currently estimated at $478,653, approximately $224 per square foot. 635 Gidda Loop is a home located in Sutter County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Yuba City High School, and St. Isidore Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Bingham Rick M and Bingham Michelle R
Bought by
Bingham Rick M and Bingham Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Valley Development Co Inc
Bought by
Bingham Rick M and Bingham Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,081
Outstanding Balance
$158,660
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bingham Rick M | -- | None Available | |
| Bingham Rick M | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bingham Rick M | $306,081 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,622 | $501,931 | $104,533 | $397,398 |
| 2024 | $6,622 | $492,090 | $102,484 | $389,606 |
| 2023 | $6,622 | $482,442 | $100,475 | $381,967 |
| 2022 | $6,443 | $472,983 | $98,505 | $374,478 |
| 2021 | $5,422 | $380,000 | $85,000 | $295,000 |
| 2020 | $5,235 | $365,000 | $85,000 | $280,000 |
| 2019 | $4,818 | $330,000 | $75,000 | $255,000 |
| 2018 | $4,729 | $325,000 | $60,000 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $4,426 | $299,000 | $60,000 | $239,000 |
| 2016 | $4,272 | $285,000 | $55,000 | $230,000 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $275,000 | $50,000 | $225,000 |
| 2014 | $3,776 | $240,000 | $40,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map