635 Lombard Rd Chicopee, MA 01020
Burnett Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,617 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Lombard Rd, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $369,654, approximately $259 per square foot. 635 Lombard Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Litwin Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Rooney Shawn E and Rooney Carrie A
Bought by
Rooney Carrie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Laflamme Marie T
Bought by
Rooney Shawn E and Rooney Carrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,100
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rooney Carrie A | -- | -- | |
| Rooney Shawn E | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rooney Shawn E | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,703 | $310,200 | $112,100 | $198,100 |
| 2024 | $4,458 | $302,000 | $109,900 | $192,100 |
| 2023 | $4,177 | $275,700 | $99,900 | $175,800 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $240,300 | $86,800 | $153,500 |
| 2021 | $3,918 | $222,500 | $79,000 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $3,787 | $216,900 | $82,600 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $3,732 | $207,800 | $82,600 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $197,800 | $78,700 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $3,249 | $187,700 | $70,900 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $3,174 | $187,700 | $70,900 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | $3,271 | $186,500 | $70,900 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $186,500 | $70,900 | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map