635 Maddox Ave McComb, MS 39648
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,881
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Maddox Ave, McComb, MS 39648 and is currently estimated at $149,748, approximately $51 per square foot. 635 Maddox Ave is a home with nearby schools including Higgins Middle School, Otken Elementary School, and Denman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2024
Sold by
Mcmorris Clyde
Bought by
Mcmorris Barbara Faye Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2024
Sold by
Williams Alesia L
Bought by
Mcmorris Barbara Faye Taylor
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmorris Barbara Faye Taylor | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcmorris Barbara Faye Taylor | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $117 | $9,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $118 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $117 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $115 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $115 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $189 | $8,588 | $0 | $0 |