635 Marbella Place Melbourne, FL 32940
Suntree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Marbella Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $337,559, approximately $210 per square foot. 635 Marbella Place is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Suntree Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Bieringer John J
Bought by
Bieringer John J and Bieringer Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1993
Sold by
Freudenberg Henry and Freudenberg Catherine
Bought by
Bieringer John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
7.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bieringer John J | $30,000 | -- | |
| Bieringer John J | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bieringer John J | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $119,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $116,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $112,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $109,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $106,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $102,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $100,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $98,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $96,460 | $33,000 | $63,460 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $95,790 | $33,000 | $62,790 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $95,030 | $33,000 | $62,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map