635 Pleasant View St Milwaukee, WI 53226
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $329,738
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Pleasant View St, Milwaukee, WI 53226 and is currently estimated at $310,435, approximately $262 per square foot. 635 Pleasant View St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Wisconsin Lutheran College Conference In
Bought by
Baxter Andrew and Baxter Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,469
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Flaherty Michael J and Flaherty Jennifer M
Bought by
Wisconsin Lutheran College Conference In
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Andrew | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Wisconsin Lutheran College Conference In | $167,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baxter Andrew | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,566 | $213,400 | $104,700 | $108,700 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $213,400 | $104,700 | $108,700 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $213,400 | $104,700 | $108,700 |
| 2021 | $4,178 | $213,400 | $104,700 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $4,491 | $213,400 | $104,700 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $4,532 | $213,400 | $104,700 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $3,792 | $167,300 | $91,400 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map