635 S Beech St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $332,856
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 S Beech St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $312,964, approximately $140 per square foot. 635 S Beech St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Magelssen Joseph A
Bought by
Noblitt Nicholas M and Noblitt Sherina Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Pike Robert W
Bought by
Magelssen Joseph A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noblitt Nicholas M | -- | First American Title | |
| Magelssen Joseph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $16,783 | $3,212 | $13,571 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $21,959 | $5,570 | $16,389 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $20,962 | $5,163 | $15,799 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $19,334 | $4,357 | $14,977 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $17,175 | $4,501 | $12,674 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $18,300 | $7,182 | $11,118 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $16,231 | $4,389 | $11,842 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $17,110 | $4,389 | $12,721 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $17,080 | $4,389 | $12,691 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $15,835 | $4,389 | $11,446 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $15,666 | $4,389 | $11,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map