M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mike Weibling
Preferred Agents Real Estate -
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $357,963
Need extra rooms inside and extra room outside, take a look at this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home on an extra large city lot with greenspace out back.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mike Weibling
Preferred Agents Real Estate - License #01258878 Listed on: 02/13/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moulton James William | $210,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Martinez Bulmaro | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Bulmaro | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Bulmaro | -- | Northern California Title Co | |
| Martinez Bulmaro | $156,500 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Eskidge Bertha Descygne | -- | None Available | |
| Eskridge Virgil Emmett | -- | None Available | |
| The Virgil Emmett & Bertha Descygne Eskr | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moulton James William | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Bulmaro | $153,664 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2018 04/05/18 | Sold | $210,000 | +0.5% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2018 02/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2018 02/13/18 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,428 | $238,939 | $45,510 | $193,429 |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $229,663 | $43,744 | $185,919 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $225,161 | $42,887 | $182,274 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $220,747 | $42,047 | $178,700 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $218,484 | $41,616 | $176,868 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $214,200 | $40,800 | $173,400 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $162,822 | $31,212 | $131,610 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $159,630 | $30,600 | $129,030 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $156,500 | $30,000 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | $527 | $51,687 | $8,140 | $43,547 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,675 | $7,981 | $42,694 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mike Weibling
Preferred Agents Real Estate -
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN18035564
APN: 031-175-001-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.