6351 Bloomington Ave Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $319,485 - $357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6351 Bloomington Ave, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $332,371, approximately $251 per square foot. 6351 Bloomington Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Partnership Academy Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
King and Christopher
Bought by
Millburg Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,500
Outstanding Balance
$282,288
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Vranicar Kelly J
Bought by
King Leuw
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,450
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Vogel Victoria J
Bought by
Vranicar Kelly J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millburg Adam | $321,000 | Title Smart | |
| King Leuw | $230,500 | Global Closing | |
| Vranicar Kelly J | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millburg Adam | $299,500 | |
| Previous Owner | King Leuw | $207,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,915 | $285,800 | $95,000 | $190,800 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $296,800 | $101,700 | $195,100 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $266,000 | $98,000 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $234,000 | $96,000 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $165,000 | $75,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $169,000 | $82,000 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $141,000 | $64,000 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $120,000 | $51,000 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $112,000 | $49,000 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $117,000 | $54,000 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $57,000 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map