6351 Severin Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $767,517
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6351 Severin Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $705,129, approximately $732 per square foot. 6351 Severin Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Northmont Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Cunningham Thomas J
Bought by
Serna Alejandro A and Jones Rachel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,521
Outstanding Balance
$354,817
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$350,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Cook Thomas J and Cook Sherri L
Bought by
Cunningham Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Cunningham Rosalind E
Bought by
Cunningham Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Cook Wilma L
Bought by
Cook Wilma L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serna Alejandro A | $440,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Cunningham Thomas J | $305,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Cunningham Thomas J | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Cook Wilma L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serna Alejandro A | $431,521 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Thomas J | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,403 | $510,650 | $195,759 | $314,891 |
| 2024 | $6,403 | $500,638 | $191,921 | $308,717 |
| 2023 | $6,223 | $490,822 | $188,158 | $302,664 |
| 2022 | $6,186 | $481,199 | $184,469 | $296,730 |
| 2021 | $6,147 | $471,764 | $180,852 | $290,912 |
| 2020 | $5,996 | $466,928 | $178,998 | $287,930 |
| 2019 | $5,943 | $457,774 | $175,489 | $282,285 |
| 2018 | $5,820 | $448,799 | $172,049 | $276,750 |
| 2017 | $50 | $311,099 | $119,261 | $191,838 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $51,871 | $19,885 | $31,986 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $51,093 | $19,587 | $31,506 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $50,093 | $19,204 | $30,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map