6352 Regal Oak Dr Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $744,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6352 Regal Oak Dr, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $731,896, approximately $410 per square foot. 6352 Regal Oak Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Rolling Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Fenaoui Michelle C
Bought by
Ren Li Ping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,219
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$650,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Richmond Amercian Homes O
Bought by
Godwin Michelle C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ren Li Ping | $490,000 | -- | |
| Godwin Michelle C | $213,970 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ren Li Ping | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Godwin Michelle C | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,266 | $671,380 | $200,000 | $471,380 |
| 2024 | $7,266 | $627,180 | $190,000 | $437,180 |
| 2023 | $6,830 | $605,200 | $185,000 | $420,200 |
| 2022 | $6,682 | $584,320 | $175,000 | $409,320 |
| 2021 | $6,118 | $521,360 | $150,000 | $371,360 |
| 2020 | $5,655 | $477,840 | $140,000 | $337,840 |
| 2019 | $5,655 | $477,840 | $140,000 | $337,840 |
| 2018 | $5,142 | $447,130 | $140,000 | $307,130 |
| 2017 | $5,069 | $436,590 | $135,000 | $301,590 |
| 2016 | $5,058 | $436,590 | $135,000 | $301,590 |
| 2015 | $4,872 | $436,590 | $135,000 | $301,590 |
| 2014 | $4,645 | $417,140 | $125,000 | $292,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map