6353 Painted Turtle Rd Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $450,698 - $532,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6353 Painted Turtle Rd, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $489,175, approximately $228 per square foot. 6353 Painted Turtle Rd is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,097 | $411,600 | $120,000 | $291,600 |
| 2025 | $4,574 | $412,600 | $120,000 | $292,600 |
| 2024 | $4,574 | $390,500 | $114,200 | $276,300 |
| 2023 | $4,503 | $418,300 | $114,200 | $304,100 |
| 2022 | $4,146 | $406,700 | $98,000 | $308,700 |
| 2021 | $4,205 | $326,500 | $80,000 | $246,500 |
| 2020 | $4,184 | $322,300 | $87,000 | $235,300 |
| 2019 | $4,079 | $309,600 | $83,100 | $226,500 |
| 2018 | $3,577 | $287,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,470 | $276,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,688 | $261,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,560 | $261,600 | $93,500 | $168,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,900 | $79,000 | $142,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map