6355 Quitman Ct Arvada, CO 80003
Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,164 - $649,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6355 Quitman Ct, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $601,791, approximately $357 per square foot. 6355 Quitman Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
The Pearl Foundation
Bought by
Lin Gabriel Kari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Gabriel Kari L
Bought by
The Peach Foundation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Sonoran Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Gabriel Kari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,400
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Kokoszka Shon P and Holman Beverly
Bought by
Sonoran Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Gabriel Kari | -- | None Available | |
| The Peach Foundation | -- | None Available | |
| Gabriel Kari L | $283,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sonoran Custom Homes Llc | $75,000 | Stewart Title Of Denver Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gabriel Kari L | $226,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sonoran Custom Homes Llc | $214,000 | |
| Closed | Sonoran Custom Homes Llc | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Gabriel Kari L | $56,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,217 | $38,760 | $10,200 | $28,560 |
| 2024 | $4,217 | $35,630 | $9,380 | $26,250 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $40,050 | $7,510 | $32,540 |
| 2022 | $4,013 | $32,770 | $7,710 | $25,060 |
| 2021 | $4,095 | $32,770 | $7,710 | $25,060 |
| 2020 | $3,753 | $30,550 | $7,940 | $22,610 |
| 2019 | $3,740 | $30,550 | $7,940 | $22,610 |
| 2018 | $2,951 | $23,830 | $6,120 | $17,710 |
| 2017 | $2,587 | $23,830 | $6,120 | $17,710 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $19,540 | $3,820 | $15,720 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $19,540 | $3,820 | $15,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,780 | $3,980 | $13,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map