NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $694,125 - $727,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,725 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6360 Quitman Ct, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $713,281, approximately $261 per square foot. 6360 Quitman Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Parrott Cole S
Bought by
Turano Andrew Mancini
Current Estimated Value
$713,281

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,027
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,254

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Smith Scott M and Quintana Joylyn
Bought by
Parrott Cole S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$330,600
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Smith Scott and Quintana Joylyn
Bought by
Smith Scott M and Quintana Joylyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Value Preservation Llc
Bought by
Smith Scott and Quintana Joylyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Carlson Dh
Bought by
Smith Scott and Quintana Joylyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,475
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Value Preservation Llc
Bought by
Carlson D H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$9,874
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Mcginty Bruce D and Mcginty Doris
Bought by
Value Preservation Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$9,874
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Mcginty Bruce D and Mcginty Doris
Bought by
Mcginty Bruce D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Sonoran Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Mcginty Bruce and Mcginty Doris

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Turano Andrew Mancini $479,000 Heritage Title Company
Parrott Cole S $348,000 Chicago Title
Smith Scott M -- Assured Title
Smith Scott -- Assured Title
Smith Scott $245,000 Wtg
Carlson D H $181,000 Wtg
Value Preservation Llc -- None Available
Mcginty Bruce D -- None Available
Mcginty Bruce $293,338 --
Sonoran Custom Homes Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Turano Andrew Mancini $349,000
Previous Owner Parrott Cole S $330,600
Previous Owner Smith Scott $220,475
Previous Owner Carlson D H $9,874
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,253 $48,350 $10,200 $38,150
2024 $5,253 $44,440 $9,380 $35,060
2023 $5,223 $48,980 $7,510 $41,470
2022 $4,256 $34,750 $7,710 $27,040
2021 $4,342 $34,750 $7,710 $27,040
2020 $4,173 $33,970 $7,940 $26,030
2019 $4,159 $33,970 $7,940 $26,030
2018 $3,426 $27,670 $6,120 $21,550
2017 $3,004 $27,670 $6,120 $21,550
2016 $2,443 $21,250 $3,820 $17,430
2015 $2,541 $21,250 $3,820 $17,430
2014 -- $19,270 $3,980 $15,290
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.