6355 Steitz Rd Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $457,947 - $606,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6355 Steitz Rd, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $517,987, approximately $312 per square foot. 6355 Steitz Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Hyatts Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Ball Betty A
Bought by
Alloway Charles J and Alloway Leslie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Outstanding Balance
$47,106
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$470,881
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alloway Charles J | $203,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alloway Charles J | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,748 | $138,150 | $44,070 | $94,080 |
| 2023 | $6,808 | $138,150 | $44,070 | $94,080 |
| 2022 | $5,799 | $95,830 | $30,730 | $65,100 |
| 2021 | $5,835 | $95,830 | $30,730 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $5,863 | $95,830 | $30,730 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $4,747 | $82,220 | $25,620 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $4,769 | $82,220 | $25,620 | $56,600 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $74,060 | $20,510 | $53,550 |
| 2016 | $4,512 | $74,060 | $20,510 | $53,550 |
| 2015 | $4,082 | $74,060 | $20,510 | $53,550 |
| 2014 | $4,139 | $74,060 | $20,510 | $53,550 |
| 2013 | $4,101 | $72,000 | $20,510 | $51,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map