6355 Village Ln Centennial, CO 80111
East Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,270 - $879,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6355 Village Ln, Centennial, CO 80111 and is currently estimated at $835,818, approximately $464 per square foot. 6355 Village Ln is a home with nearby schools including High Plains Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Dinner Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinner Debra L | $658,700 | American Home Title And Escr |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,645 | $51,256 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,032 | $54,746 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,032 | $54,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,799 | $48,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,839 | $48,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,415 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,299 | $44,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $14,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $542 | $5,401 | $0 | $0 |