Seller's Agent in 2015
Patricia Jenco
Town and Country Real Estate
(916) 354-8473
30 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $790,000
Classic One story featuring a well designed floor plan with formal living, dining & family rooms, rich hardwood floors, crown moulding, storage galore + a 2 yr old steel tile roof. Kitchen features double ovens, pantry closet, breakfast nook & center isle. Oversized master suite w/soaking tub, separate shower, walk in closet & outdoor access. 3 additional bedrooms, laundry room w/sink & large folding table. Manicured front yard & a back yard bordered by acres of open space & beautiful sunsets.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Town and Country Real Estate License #01240071 Listed on: 08/29/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Marty Willett
Marty Willett, Broker License #01799567
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Luza Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Luza Antonio | $510,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chamberlain Daniel M | -- | None Available | |
| Chamberlain Daniel M | -- | -- | |
| Chamberlain Daniel M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luza Antonio | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chamberlain Daniel M | $171,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2015 03/25/15 | Sold | $510,000 | -5.4% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2015 01/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2014 08/28/14 | For Sale | $539,000 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,807 | $552,164 | $208,023 | $344,141 |
| 2024 | $5,807 | $541,339 | $203,945 | $337,394 |
| 2023 | $5,657 | $530,726 | $199,947 | $330,779 |
| 2022 | $5,558 | $520,321 | $196,027 | $324,294 |
| 2021 | $5,494 | $510,120 | $192,184 | $317,936 |
| 2020 | $5,418 | $504,890 | $190,214 | $314,676 |
| 2019 | $12,075 | $494,991 | $186,485 | $308,506 |
| 2018 | $11,923 | $485,286 | $182,829 | $302,457 |
| 2017 | $11,810 | $475,772 | $179,245 | $296,527 |
| 2016 | $11,546 | $466,444 | $175,731 | $290,713 |
| 2015 | $5,229 | $553,367 | $168,378 | $384,989 |
| 2014 | $5,569 | $542,528 | $165,080 | $377,448 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Patricia Jenco
Town and Country Real Estate
(916) 354-8473
30 in this area
52 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Marty Willett
Marty Willett, Broker
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 14055431
APN: 073-0740-053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.