6356 Ware Rd Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6356 Ware Rd, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $335,986, approximately $282 per square foot. 6356 Ware Rd is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Spiess Paul L and Spiess Patricia R
Bought by
Carlson Jacky L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,844
Outstanding Balance
$120,446
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1997
Sold by
Erickson Swen C and Erickson Nancy A
Bought by
Rietschel Trish L and Spiess Paul L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Ross Alfred J
Bought by
Erickson Swen C and Erickson Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Jacky L | $193,300 | -- | |
| Rietschel Trish L | $107,900 | -- | |
| Erickson Swen C | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Jacky L | $189,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,350 | $289,900 | $123,000 | $166,900 |
| 2025 | $3,145 | $282,900 | $123,000 | $159,900 |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $279,000 | $116,600 | $162,400 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $290,600 | $116,600 | $174,000 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $289,500 | $105,100 | $184,400 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $230,200 | $80,000 | $150,200 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $220,700 | $80,000 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $214,900 | $79,800 | $135,100 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $201,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $190,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $161,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,300 | $71,300 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,600 | $66,000 | $76,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map