6357 Faircrest Rd Columbus, OH 43229
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,835 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,231
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6357 Faircrest Rd, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $233,209. 6357 Faircrest Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Alpine Elementary School, Northgate Intermediate, and Woodward Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2017
Sold by
Brown Anthony E
Bought by
The Entrust Group Inc and Fbo Jerry M Lux Ira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Kreim Esther M
Bought by
Brown Anthony E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,279
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1989
Bought by
Kreim Esther M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Entrust Group Inc | $125,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Brown Anthony E | $104,900 | Chicago Title West | |
| Kreim Esther M | $67,500 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Anthony E | $103,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $64,510 | $16,770 | $47,740 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $64,510 | $16,770 | $47,740 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $64,505 | $16,765 | $47,740 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $41,650 | $13,370 | $28,280 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $41,650 | $13,370 | $28,280 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $41,690 | $13,370 | $28,320 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $32,660 | $10,710 | $21,950 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $32,660 | $10,710 | $21,950 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $32,660 | $10,710 | $21,950 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $27,830 | $8,120 | $19,710 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $27,830 | $8,120 | $19,710 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $27,830 | $8,120 | $19,710 |
| 2013 | $919 | $30,905 | $9,030 | $21,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map