6359 Crestview Ct Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $1,002,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6359 Crestview Ct, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $828,667, approximately $408 per square foot. 6359 Crestview Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Castle View Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Elekes Zoltan M and Elekes Elizabeth
Bought by
Elekes Zoltan M and Elekes Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elekes Zoltan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $121,467 | $24,423 | $97,044 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $116,754 | $23,475 | $93,279 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $114,465 | $23,015 | $91,450 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $112,221 | $22,564 | $89,657 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $111,071 | $22,333 | $88,738 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $108,895 | $21,896 | $86,999 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $106,761 | $21,468 | $85,293 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $104,669 | $21,048 | $83,621 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $102,618 | $20,636 | $81,982 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $101,078 | $20,327 | $80,751 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $99,100 | $19,930 | $79,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map