6359 Dairy Ave Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $1,191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6359 Dairy Ave, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $970,586, approximately $778 per square foot. 6359 Dairy Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Coyote Hills Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Cardona Reynaldo C and Cardona Virginia V
Bought by
Cardona Reynaldo C and Cardona Virginia V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,206
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$629,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Cardona Reynaldo C and Cardona Virginia V
Bought by
Cardona Reynaldo C and Cardona Virginia V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Cardona Reynaldo C and Cardona Virginia V
Bought by
Cardona Reynaldo C and Cardona Virginia V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Cardona Reynaldo C and Cardona Virginia V
Bought by
Cardona Reynaldo C and Cardona Virginia V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1995
Sold by
Celeste Andrew L and Celeste Glenda C
Bought by
Cardona Reynaldo C and Cardona Virginia V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardona Reynaldo C | $129,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cardona Reynaldo C | $200,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cardona Reynaldo C | $110,000 | -- | |
| Cardona Reynaldo C | $110,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Cardona Reynaldo C | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardona Reynaldo C | $386,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardona Reynaldo C | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardona Reynaldo C | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,049 | $291,302 | $90,200 | $208,102 |
| 2024 | $4,049 | $285,454 | $88,432 | $204,022 |
| 2023 | $3,924 | $286,720 | $86,698 | $200,022 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $274,099 | $84,998 | $196,101 |
| 2021 | $3,761 | $268,588 | $83,332 | $192,256 |
| 2020 | $3,656 | $272,763 | $82,478 | $190,285 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $267,416 | $80,861 | $186,555 |
| 2018 | $3,547 | $262,172 | $79,275 | $182,897 |
| 2017 | $3,456 | $257,033 | $77,721 | $179,312 |
| 2016 | $3,408 | $251,995 | $76,198 | $175,797 |
| 2015 | $3,394 | $248,209 | $75,053 | $173,156 |
| 2014 | $3,297 | $243,348 | $73,583 | $169,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map