6359 Longleaf Pine Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
The Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $953,442 - $1,116,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6359 Longleaf Pine Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,035,361, approximately $412 per square foot. 6359 Longleaf Pine Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Roberto Richard and Roberto Bonnie J
Bought by
Roberto Richard and Roberto Bonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Joerg William C and Joerg Paloma
Bought by
Roberto Richard and Roberto Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Caratenuto Russell and Caratenuto Isabel
Bought by
Joerg William C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Carrano Richard J and Carrano Sandra A
Bought by
Caratenuto Russell and Caratenuto Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Tynan John P and Tynan Eleanor R
Bought by
Carrano Richard J and Carrano Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional