NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6379 Longleaf Pine Dr Jupiter, FL 33458

The Shores Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $834,000 - $891,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,935 Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2014

Last sale price $340,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 153% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,244 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake View
  • Waterfront
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Limestone Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of November 2014

3 BR, 2.5 BA home in Jupiter, Florida.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Gehris

Inactive Member License #3187451 Listed on: 10/08/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Lubke

Elliot Paul & Company License #536987

Elliot Paul & Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,360

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R-1A

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,935 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Lake Views

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Shores 6 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30424027090005740

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,360

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: From North on Central Blvd. turn Left on Longshore - entrance to Shores. Go 1 mile and turn right on Longleaf Pine Drive, house is on left.
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Living Area: 1935.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 60.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30424027090005740
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R-1A

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4360.28

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Scheble Michael and Scheble Diane
Bought by
Michael & Diane Scheble Joint Trust and Scheble
Current Estimated Value
$860,816

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2014
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Phillips Cheryl and Phillips Thomas
Bought by
Phillips Thomas B and Phillips Cheryl

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Walley Ed and Walley Carol H
Bought by
Fernandez Cheryl

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 1999
Sold by
Smith Michael J and Smith Heidi A
Bought by
Walley Ed and Walley Carol H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Anstead Christopher Lee and Anstead Wendee
Bought by
Smith Michael J and Smith Heidi A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Michael & Diane Scheble Joint Trust -- None Listed On Document
Scheble Michael $340,000 None Available
Phillips Thomas B $61,017 First American Title Ins Co
Fernandez Cheryl $250,000 Lighthouse Title Services In
Walley Ed $187,000 --
Smith Michael J $155,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Phillips Thomas B $240,000
Previous Owner Fernandez Cheryl $160,000
Previous Owner Walley Ed $127,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/20/2014 11/20/14 Sold $340,000 -2.8% $176 / Sq Ft
10/21/2014 10/21/14 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2014 10/08/14 For Sale $349,900 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,072 $426,600 -- --
2024 $7,072 $414,577 -- --
2023 $6,458 $374,929 $0 $0
2022 $6,435 $364,009 $0 $0
2021 $6,227 $353,407 $0 $0
2020 $6,199 $348,528 $0 $0
2019 $6,132 $340,692 $0 $0
2018 $5,828 $334,340 $0 $0
2017 $5,811 $327,463 $0 $0
2016 $5,806 $320,728 $0 $0
2015 $6,340 $297,940 $0 $0
2014 $4,438 $238,818 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10079086

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 30-42-40-27-09-000-5740

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.