636 Coronel Place Santa Barbara, CA 93101
Lower West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,146,000 - $1,554,105
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,077
Sq Ft
$1,262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Coronel Place, Santa Barbara, CA 93101 and is currently estimated at $1,359,276, approximately $1,262 per square foot. 636 Coronel Place is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, La Cumbre Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Elena Arroyo
Bought by
Arroyo Elena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Arroyo Ramiro Rigoberto and Arroyo Maria Elena
Bought by
Arroyo Maria Elena and Arroyo Emma C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Mairani Josephine and Mairani Caroline
Bought by
Arroyo Ramiro Rigoberto and Arroyo Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Elena | -- | -- | |
| Arroyo Maria Elena | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Arroyo Ramiro Rigoberto | $135,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Maria Elena | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Ramiro Rigoberto | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,316 | $701,746 | $421,185 | $280,561 |
| 2023 | $7,316 | $674,498 | $404,831 | $269,667 |
| 2022 | $3,674 | $342,164 | $156,533 | $185,631 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $335,456 | $153,464 | $181,992 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $332,017 | $151,891 | $180,126 |
| 2019 | $3,488 | $325,508 | $148,913 | $176,595 |
| 2018 | $3,439 | $319,127 | $145,994 | $173,133 |
| 2017 | $3,325 | $312,871 | $143,132 | $169,739 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $306,737 | $140,326 | $166,411 |
| 2014 | $3,232 | $296,214 | $135,512 | $160,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map