Estimated Value: $99,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 E Dicker Dr, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $109,029, approximately $121 per square foot. 636 E Dicker Dr is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Hidalgo Early College High School, IDEA Academy - Pharr, and IDEA College Prep - Pharr.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Quevado Briones Maria Elena and Quevado Briones Maria
Bought by
Briones Benito
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Briones Humberto
Bought by
Briones Rodrigo and Briones Maria Elena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Huerta Jose Briones
Bought by
Briones Humberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briones Benito | -- | None Available | |
| Briones Rodrigo | -- | None Available | |
| Briones Humberto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $541 | $69,487 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $541 | $63,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $57,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $52,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $47,460 | $23,771 | $32,510 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $43,145 | $18,285 | $27,917 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $39,223 | $18,285 | $20,938 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $39,223 | $18,285 | $20,938 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $38,808 | $18,285 | $20,938 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $35,280 | $15,238 | $20,042 |
| 2015 | $586 | $34,410 | $15,238 | $20,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map