636 E Utah Ave Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,658 - $693,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 E Utah Ave, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $648,415, approximately $277 per square foot. 636 E Utah Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fort Washington Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Sheldon Deborah L
Bought by
Sheldon Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheldon Deborah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,748 | $315,624 | $83,632 | $231,992 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $303,371 | $80,386 | $222,985 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $297,423 | $78,810 | $218,613 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $291,592 | $77,265 | $214,327 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $288,603 | $76,473 | $212,130 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $282,945 | $74,974 | $207,971 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $277,398 | $73,504 | $203,894 |
| 2017 | $3,236 | $271,960 | $72,063 | $199,897 |
| 2016 | $3,126 | $266,628 | $70,650 | $195,978 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $262,624 | $69,589 | $193,035 |
| 2014 | $3,019 | $257,480 | $68,226 | $189,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map