636 Hwy 45 Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $303,000
Studio
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Hwy 45, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $214,417, approximately $238 per square foot. 636 Hwy 45 is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Watkins Gregory D and Watkins Lida
Bought by
Piepenburg Eric S and Piepenburg Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,898
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$178,519
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piepenburg Eric S | $50,000 | Vilas Title Service Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piepenburg Eric S | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $149,200 | $39,800 | $109,400 |
| 2024 | $765 | $149,200 | $39,800 | $109,400 |
| 2023 | $803 | $149,200 | $39,800 | $109,400 |
| 2022 | $458 | $57,200 | $18,800 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $609 | $63,600 | $18,000 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $603 | $63,600 | $18,000 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $599 | $63,600 | $18,000 | $45,600 |
| 2018 | $561 | $63,600 | $18,000 | $45,600 |
| 2017 | $565 | $63,600 | $18,000 | $45,600 |
| 2016 | $573 | $63,600 | $18,000 | $45,600 |
| 2015 | $568 | $63,600 | $18,000 | $45,600 |
| 2014 | $542 | $63,600 | $18,000 | $45,600 |
| 2013 | $617 | $63,600 | $18,000 | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map