636 Marshall Ct Claremont, CA 91711
Estimated Value: $734,094 - $832,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Marshall Ct, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $783,774, approximately $557 per square foot. 636 Marshall Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Collister Debra C
Bought by
Collister Debra C and Debra C Collister Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Collister Dean B
Bought by
Collister Dean B and Page Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,780
Outstanding Balance
$46,902
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$736,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Souza James R and Souza Liann
Bought by
Collister Dean Burton
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collister Debra C | -- | None Available | |
| Collister Dean B | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Collister Dean Burton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collister Dean B | $171,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $298,261 | $117,940 | $180,321 |
| 2024 | $3,992 | $292,414 | $115,628 | $176,786 |
| 2023 | $3,907 | $286,681 | $113,361 | $173,320 |
| 2022 | $3,836 | $281,061 | $111,139 | $169,922 |
| 2021 | $3,764 | $275,551 | $108,960 | $166,591 |
| 2019 | $3,597 | $267,379 | $105,729 | $161,650 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $262,137 | $103,656 | $158,481 |
| 2016 | $3,252 | $251,960 | $99,632 | $152,328 |
| 2015 | $3,206 | $248,176 | $98,136 | $150,040 |
| 2014 | $3,187 | $243,315 | $96,214 | $147,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map