655 Marshall Ct Claremont, CA 91711
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $877,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
4 bedroom, 2 bathroom house. Please call or text.
Available starting on June 1, 2025
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Hamilton Gregory L and Hamilton Sandra M
Bought by
Efremidze Levan and Kavjharadze Inga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,400
Outstanding Balance
$116,428
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$691,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Bergman Joan N
Bought by
Hamilton Gregory L and Hamilton Sandra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,956
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efremidze Levan | $308,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hamilton Gregory L | $155,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Efremidze Levan | $246,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Gregory L | $151,956 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Off Market | $3,400 | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | For Rent | $3,400 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,206 | $446,067 | $249,102 | $196,965 |
| 2024 | $6,206 | $437,321 | $244,218 | $193,103 |
| 2023 | $6,068 | $428,747 | $239,430 | $189,317 |
| 2022 | $5,958 | $420,341 | $234,736 | $185,605 |
| 2021 | $5,796 | $412,100 | $230,134 | $181,966 |
| 2019 | $5,563 | $399,879 | $223,309 | $176,570 |
| 2018 | $5,398 | $392,039 | $218,931 | $173,108 |
| 2016 | $5,053 | $376,818 | $210,431 | $166,387 |
| 2015 | $4,973 | $371,159 | $207,271 | $163,888 |
| 2014 | $4,936 | $363,889 | $203,211 | $160,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map