Estimated Value: $1,095,000 - $1,623,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 W Wayne Ave, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,310,934, approximately $539 per square foot. 636 W Wayne Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Ashby Meredith W and Ashby Audrey A
Bought by
Long William R and Long Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$129,485
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,181,449
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long William R | $516,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long William R | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,140 | $638,250 | $346,900 | $291,350 |
| 2025 | $12,904 | $638,250 | $346,900 | $291,350 |
| 2024 | $12,904 | $638,250 | $346,900 | $291,350 |
| 2023 | $12,393 | $638,250 | $346,900 | $291,350 |
| 2022 | $12,258 | $638,250 | $346,900 | $291,350 |
| 2021 | $19,689 | $638,250 | $346,900 | $291,350 |
| 2020 | $11,609 | $333,710 | $215,900 | $117,810 |
| 2019 | $11,281 | $333,710 | $215,900 | $117,810 |
| 2018 | $11,060 | $333,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,829 | $333,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $333,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $333,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,831 | $333,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map