636 Warwick St Cambria, CA 93428
Cambria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $680,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Warwick St, Cambria, CA 93428 and is currently estimated at $665,701, approximately $800 per square foot. 636 Warwick St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Cambria Grammar, Santa Lucia Middle School, and Coast Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Schlanger Saundra and The 1998 Herbert Schlanger Rev
Bought by
Krebs Jeremy K and Krebs Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Schlanger Herbert
Bought by
Schlanger Herbert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Schlanger Saundra K
Bought by
Schlanger Herbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krebs Jeremy K | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title Van | |
| Schlanger Herbert | -- | -- | |
| Schlanger Herbert | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schlanger Herbert | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,536 | $407,159 | $278,876 | $128,283 |
| 2024 | $4,456 | $399,176 | $273,408 | $125,768 |
| 2023 | $4,456 | $391,350 | $268,048 | $123,302 |
| 2022 | $4,368 | $383,678 | $262,793 | $120,885 |
| 2021 | $4,300 | $376,156 | $257,641 | $118,515 |
| 2020 | $4,249 | $372,300 | $255,000 | $117,300 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $275,550 | $206,664 | $68,886 |
| 2018 | $3,154 | $270,148 | $202,612 | $67,536 |
| 2017 | $3,090 | $264,852 | $198,640 | $66,212 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $259,660 | $194,746 | $64,914 |
| 2015 | $2,988 | $255,760 | $191,821 | $63,939 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $250,751 | $188,064 | $62,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map