6360 West Blvd Youngstown, OH 44512
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6360 West Blvd, Youngstown, OH 44512 and is currently estimated at $204,020, approximately $129 per square foot. 6360 West Blvd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including West Boulevard Elementary School, Boardman Center Middle School, and Boardman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Hartenstein Irene J
Bought by
Machingo Steve J and Owens Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Outstanding Balance
$44,688
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$159,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Robert A Hartenstein
Bought by
Hartenstein Irene J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1979
Bought by
Hartenstein Robert A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machingo Steve J | $104,000 | -- | |
| Hartenstein Irene J | -- | -- | |
| Hartenstein Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Machingo Steve J | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,874 | $58,040 | $9,960 | $48,080 |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $58,040 | $9,960 | $48,080 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $58,040 | $9,960 | $48,080 |
| 2022 | $2,695 | $41,220 | $9,450 | $31,770 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $41,220 | $9,450 | $31,770 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $41,220 | $9,450 | $31,770 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $35,850 | $8,220 | $27,630 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $35,850 | $8,220 | $27,630 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $35,850 | $8,220 | $27,630 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $35,700 | $9,090 | $26,610 |
| 2015 | $2,237 | $35,700 | $9,090 | $26,610 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $35,700 | $9,090 | $26,610 |
| 2013 | $2,215 | $35,700 | $9,090 | $26,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map