6367 Barbara St Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $593,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6367 Barbara St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $559,893, approximately $466 per square foot. 6367 Barbara St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1993
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $228,923 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $143,154 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $138,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $134,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $131,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $129,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $126,292 | $0 | $0 |