6384 Mullin St Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,481 - $690,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6384 Mullin St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $651,870, approximately $378 per square foot. 6384 Mullin St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
E P Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Schulz Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,363
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$640,507
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulz Thomas J | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schulz Thomas J | $26,000 | |
| Open | Schulz Thomas J | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records