6367 La Mirada Way Riverside, CA 92504
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6367 La Mirada Way, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $422,910, approximately $322 per square foot. 6367 La Mirada Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Widjaja Channy
Bought by
Widjaja Channy and Widjaja Channy Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Widjaja Channy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $156,875 | $45,067 | $111,808 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $150,785 | $43,318 | $107,467 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $147,829 | $42,469 | $105,360 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $144,932 | $41,637 | $103,295 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $143,447 | $41,211 | $102,236 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $140,635 | $40,403 | $100,232 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $137,878 | $39,611 | $98,267 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $135,176 | $38,835 | $96,341 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $132,526 | $38,074 | $94,452 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $130,537 | $37,503 | $93,034 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $127,981 | $36,769 | $91,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map