6367 Suddard Ct Pleasanton, CA 94588
Stoneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,100,000 - $1,432,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$865/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6367 Suddard Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,288,296, approximately $865 per square foot. 6367 Suddard Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Donlon Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Fietz Glenn Alan and Fietz Julie Ann
Bought by
Fietz Glenn Alan and Fietz Julie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Mancini Diane C
Bought by
Fietz Glenn A and Fietz Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fietz Glenn Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Fietz Glenn A | $355,000 | First California Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fietz Glenn A | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,268 | $538,595 | $163,678 | $381,917 |
| 2024 | $6,268 | $527,898 | $160,469 | $374,429 |
| 2023 | $6,194 | $524,412 | $157,323 | $367,089 |
| 2022 | $5,868 | $507,131 | $154,239 | $359,892 |
| 2021 | $5,716 | $497,053 | $151,216 | $352,837 |
| 2020 | $5,643 | $498,888 | $149,666 | $349,222 |
| 2019 | $5,709 | $489,107 | $146,732 | $342,375 |
| 2018 | $5,593 | $479,518 | $143,855 | $335,663 |
| 2017 | $5,449 | $470,118 | $141,035 | $329,083 |
| 2016 | $5,027 | $460,903 | $138,271 | $322,632 |
| 2015 | $4,933 | $453,980 | $136,194 | $317,786 |
| 2014 | $5,019 | $445,087 | $133,526 | $311,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map