637 E Mitchell St Trimble, TN 38259
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $180,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 E Mitchell St, Trimble, TN 38259 and is currently estimated at $136,960, approximately $89 per square foot. 637 E Mitchell St is a home located in Dyer County with nearby schools including Trimble Elementary School, Northview Middle School, and Dyer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National
Bought by
Cochran Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust %Fidelity Natl Fc So
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Biggers Misty
Bought by
Biggers Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Rook Debby and Rook Lenual
Bought by
Bigger Misty and Terry Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,692
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Young Christopher and Young Natali
Bought by
Rook Debby and Rook Lenual
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
First Citizens National Ba
Bought by
Young Christopher and Young Natali
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Dodson Kenneth Edwin
Bought by
Reed Lanea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,419
Interest Rate
7.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Bought by
Dodson Kenneth Edwin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1992
Bought by
Weaver Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1944
Bought by
Dodson Velma
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochran Michael | $16,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl Trust %Fidelity Natl Fc So | -- | -- | |
| Biggers Terry | -- | -- | |
| Bigger Misty | $7,063 | -- | |
| Rook Debby | $15,000 | -- | |
| Young Christopher | $11,000 | -- | |
| Reed Lanea | $29,000 | -- | |
| Dodson Kenneth Edwin | -- | -- | |
| Weaver Mary A | -- | -- | |
| Dodson Velma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dodson Velma | $11,692 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodson Velma | $24,419 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $28,625 | $3,450 | $25,175 |
| 2024 | $389 | $15,800 | $1,250 | $14,550 |
| 2023 | $659 | $15,800 | $1,250 | $14,550 |
| 2022 | $644 | $15,800 | $1,250 | $14,550 |
| 2021 | $644 | $15,800 | $1,250 | $14,550 |
| 2020 | $343 | $15,800 | $1,250 | $14,550 |
| 2019 | $453 | $10,400 | $975 | $9,425 |
| 2018 | $437 | $10,400 | $975 | $9,425 |
| 2017 | $437 | $10,400 | $975 | $9,425 |
| 2016 | $437 | $10,400 | $975 | $9,425 |
| 2015 | $422 | $10,400 | $975 | $9,425 |
| 2014 | $422 | $10,400 | $975 | $9,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map