Seller's Agent in 2025
Taylor Matzoll
Coldwell Banker Burnet
(612) 242-0153
1 in this area
184 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $354,000
Prime Roseville rambler with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Well maintained inside and out, plus a show-stopping newly finished basement. On the main floor you'll find a living/dining space, full bathroom, 3 bedrooms, and spacious kitchen. Solid hardwood floors flow throughout along with updated vinyl windows. The lower level has everything you could ask for. Massive family room with built in speakers, extra thick sheet rock + added insulation for sound proofing, a 4th bedroom, designated storage room, semi finished laundry room and a high quality 3/4 bath remodel. The exterior features a re-sealed asphalt driveway, extra deep 1 car garage - finished/insulated/240 volts/heated, a stamped concrete patio, storage shed, luscious green grass, gutters, fully fenced yard, and beautiful landscaping. Excellent location near HWY 36/35E, Roseville school district, walking distance to Reservoir Woods Park and B-Dales, 5 minute drive to dozens of shops and restaurants at Rosedale. So much bang for your buck... offer today! **Multiple offers - highest and best offers due 7PM Monday September 1st**
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 612-242-0153 Listed on: 08/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reh Dar | $350,000 | Title Smart | |
| Ziolkowski Andrew | $185,151 | Titlesmart Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reh Dar | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ziolkowski Andrew | $161,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $350,000 | +4.5% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $348,700 | $90,000 | $258,700 |
| 2023 | $3,810 | $279,400 | $81,000 | $198,400 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $263,500 | $67,500 | $196,000 |
| 2021 | $2,998 | $248,200 | $67,500 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $226,600 | $60,000 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $206,000 | $60,000 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $187,000 | $57,100 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $170,000 | $57,100 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $162,800 | $57,100 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Taylor Matzoll
Coldwell Banker Burnet
(612) 242-0153
1 in this area
184 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Prayreh Htun
Partners Realty Inc.
(651) 387-1145
1 in this area
131 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6777331
APN: 14-29-23-11-0080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.