637 S Miller Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,237/month
Highlights
- 0.49 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- No Heating
About This Home
Property being sold as-is.
Listing Agent
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2017005672 Listed on: 05/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,091
Year Built
- Built in 1984
Lot Details
- 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- 1,125 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1319402008
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $20,180 | $6,840 | $13,340 |
| 2024 | $984 | $17,880 | $5,700 | $12,180 |
| 2023 | $981 | $17,880 | $5,700 | $12,180 |
| 2022 | $960 | $17,420 | $5,700 | $11,720 |
| 2021 | $961 | $17,420 | $5,700 | $11,720 |
| 2020 | $964 | $17,310 | $5,700 | $11,610 |
| 2019 | $959 | $17,310 | $5,700 | $11,610 |
| 2018 | $878 | $15,770 | $3,990 | $11,780 |
| 2017 | $871 | $15,220 | $3,990 | $11,230 |
| 2016 | $836 | $15,220 | $3,990 | $11,230 |
| 2015 | $830 | $15,220 | $3,990 | $11,230 |
| 2014 | $809 | $14,740 | $3,990 | $10,750 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | First Integrity Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trustee Deed | $50,485 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $123,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $829,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60323432
APN: 13-19-402-008
- 435 S Miller Ave
- 505 S Casa Grande Ave
- 4418 W State St
- 4800 W Mount Vernon St
- 438 S Lulwood Ave
- 4432 W Huckleberry St
- 4561 W Tarkio St
- 406 S Casa Grande Ave
- 343 S Foster Ave
- 4810 W Tarkio St
- 233 S Lulwood Ave
- 344 S Canton Ave
- 338 S Canton Ave
- 4439 W Normal St
- 4257 W La Casa St
- 4442 W Normal St
- 431 S Bernier Ave
- 1189 S Casa Grande Ave
- 826 S Orchard Crest Ave
- 832 S Orchard Crest Ave
- 634 S Mahn Ave
- 624 S Mahn Ave
- 325 S Casa Grande Ave
- 4071 W Lombard St
- 4149 W Burbank St Unit A
- 512 N Mahn Ave
- 1275 S Jaylin Ave
- 4652 Blackfoot Dr
- 720 N Elder Ave
- 1623 S Burks Ave
- 3861 W University St