637 Salem St Glendale, CA 91203
Vineyard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,000 - $1,153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Salem St, Glendale, CA 91203 and is currently estimated at $1,029,275, approximately $643 per square foot. 637 Salem St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Davtyan Tatyana
Bought by
Panosyan Grigor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Davtyan Andranik
Bought by
Davtyan Tatyana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Nazari Henrik
Bought by
Davtyan Tatyana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,850
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Youssefian Norair
Bought by
Nazari Henrik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,900
Interest Rate
3.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Dismondi Joseph B
Bought by
Youssefian Norair
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Neve Myrtle G
Bought by
Dismondi Joseph B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panosyan Grigor | $360,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Davtyan Tatyana | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Davtyan Tatyana | $203,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Davtyan Tatyana | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Nazari Henrik | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nazari Henrik | -- | -- | |
| Youssefian Norair | $90,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Dismondi Joseph B | -- | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davtyan Tatyana | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davtyan Tatyana | $192,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Nazari Henrik | $152,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Youssefian Norair | $63,000 | |
| Closed | Youssefian Norair | $9,000 | |
| Closed | Panosyan Grigor | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,792 | $521,376 | $406,392 | $114,984 |
| 2024 | $5,792 | $511,154 | $398,424 | $112,730 |
| 2023 | $5,663 | $501,132 | $390,612 | $110,520 |
| 2022 | $5,563 | $491,306 | $382,953 | $108,353 |
| 2021 | $5,465 | $481,674 | $375,445 | $106,229 |
| 2019 | $5,258 | $467,389 | $364,310 | $103,079 |
| 2018 | $5,057 | $458,225 | $357,167 | $101,058 |
| 2016 | $4,815 | $440,434 | $343,299 | $97,135 |
| 2015 | $4,717 | $433,819 | $338,143 | $95,676 |
| 2014 | $4,679 | $425,322 | $331,520 | $93,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map