637 Shagbark St Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $734,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Shagbark St, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $715,443, approximately $535 per square foot. 637 Shagbark St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Codding John R
Bought by
Dawson Robert L and Temullo Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,961
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Lemereis Michael Peter and Lemereis Roxanne Derr
Bought by
Codding John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Lemereis Michael Peter and Lemereis Roxanne Derr
Bought by
The Lemereis Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Coeville Janet M and The Janet M Coeville Living Tr
Bought by
Lemereis Michael P and Lemereis Roxanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Coeville Janet M
Bought by
Coeville Janet M and Janet M Coeville Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Dick Gary F
Bought by
Coeville Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
8.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1994
Sold by
Calprop Corp
Bought by
Dick Gary F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,150
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Robert L | $619,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Codding John R | $553,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Lemereis Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lemereis Michael P | $365,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Coeville Janet M | -- | -- | |
| Coeville Janet M | $183,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Dick Gary F | $164,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawson Robert L | $319,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemereis Michael P | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coeville Janet M | $93,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dick Gary F | $141,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,995 | $670,022 | $267,900 | $402,122 |
| 2024 | $7,819 | $656,886 | $262,648 | $394,238 |
| 2023 | $7,819 | $644,007 | $257,499 | $386,508 |
| 2022 | $7,538 | $631,380 | $252,450 | $378,930 |
| 2021 | $6,938 | $569,782 | $227,755 | $342,027 |
| 2020 | $7,094 | $563,940 | $225,420 | $338,520 |
| 2019 | $7,059 | $552,883 | $221,000 | $331,883 |
| 2018 | $8,150 | $463,971 | $152,745 | $311,226 |
| 2017 | $8,072 | $454,874 | $149,750 | $305,124 |
| 2016 | $7,729 | $445,956 | $146,814 | $299,142 |
| 2015 | $5,380 | $439,258 | $144,609 | $294,649 |
| 2014 | $4,968 | $402,000 | $132,000 | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map