637 Spillman Cir Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Spillman Cir, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $535,692, approximately $441 per square foot. 637 Spillman Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Edwin Markham Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
North Village Development Inc
Bought by
Przymierski Kenith and Highland Lorie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,017
Outstanding Balance
$205,154
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$330,538
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Przymierski Kenith | $316,500 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Przymierski Kenith | $312,017 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,611 | $415,190 | $131,342 | $283,848 |
| 2024 | $5,611 | $407,050 | $128,767 | $278,283 |
| 2023 | $5,423 | $399,070 | $126,243 | $272,827 |
| 2022 | $5,300 | $391,246 | $123,769 | $267,477 |
| 2021 | $5,253 | $383,576 | $121,343 | $262,233 |
| 2020 | $5,352 | $379,644 | $120,099 | $259,545 |
| 2019 | $5,345 | $372,201 | $117,745 | $254,456 |
| 2018 | $5,242 | $364,904 | $115,437 | $249,467 |
| 2017 | $5,057 | $357,750 | $113,174 | $244,576 |
| 2016 | $4,999 | $350,736 | $110,955 | $239,781 |
| 2015 | $4,880 | $345,469 | $109,289 | $236,180 |
| 2014 | $4,622 | $338,703 | $107,149 | $231,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map