Estimated Value: $529,000 - $580,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6370 238th Ave NE, Stacy, MN 55079 and is currently estimated at $547,473, approximately $362 per square foot. 6370 238th Ave NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Linwood Elementary School and Forest Lake Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Carpenter Homes & Construction Inc
Bought by
Hunt James and Hunt Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Dirtworks Inc
Bought by
Carpenter Homes & Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt James | $322,500 | -- | |
| Carpenter Homes & Construction Inc | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,965 | $585,900 | $140,400 | $445,500 |
| 2025 | $4,908 | $531,500 | $120,300 | $411,200 |
| 2024 | $4,908 | $528,300 | $124,600 | $403,700 |
| 2023 | $4,149 | $528,300 | $110,000 | $418,300 |
| 2022 | $3,973 | $501,300 | $87,700 | $413,600 |
| 2021 | $3,963 | $413,100 | $74,100 | $339,000 |
| 2020 | $3,882 | $391,200 | $70,200 | $321,000 |
| 2019 | $3,901 | $371,000 | $67,700 | $303,300 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $358,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,781 | $321,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $300,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $300,000 | $53,500 | $246,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,500 | $45,400 | $206,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map