NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6370 Snowberry Ave Firestone, CO 80504

Estimated Value: $509,162 - $554,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,080 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2024

Last sale price $530,000 $255 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,126 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Sound System
  • Double Oven
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2-minute walk to Prairie Ridge Park

About This Home

As of August 2024

Backing to a greenbelt, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the highly desirable Ridge Crest subdivision has been freshly painted inside and is move-in ready. Sunlit and airy, the vaulted ceilings and gleaming hardwood floors on the main level invite you in. The over-sized kitchen is a chef’s delight with newer stainless appliances and a double oven—perfect for entertaining. The recently added pantry maximizes the generous amount of kitchen storage space. There is a good-sized bedroom with a walk-in closet on the main level that could easily double as an office. Upstairs finds three large bedrooms including the primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and spacious five-piece bath, featuring a spa-size soaking tub. The backyard has a flagstone patio and is just waiting for you to put your own touches on the rest of it. The unfinished basement is already plumbed for a bathroom and ready for your design ideas. A new roof with transferable warranty was installed in May of 2023 with Class 4 Impact Shingles as well as all new gutters! The home just had Central Air Conditioning with a 3-ton Trane condenser installed, and it comes with a ten year warranty. Close to parks, walking trails, shopping and dining, as well as a quick commute to I-25, this is a prime location so act now to make this your home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela McNeill

Rosenhagen Real Estate Professionals Brokerage Email: pamela@rosenhagenrealestate.com,720-252-3304 License #100046852 Listed on: 06/28/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Arturo Morales

HomeSmart Realty License #40043662

HomeSmart Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,987

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 5,002 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $36 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

• Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Ridge Crest HOA Haven Community Management Association, Phone Number (303) 530-0700
  • Ridge Crest Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property. Freestanding fireplace in living room.
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0435801

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,987

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

5,002 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$36 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2080
  • Living Area: 2080
  • SubdivisionName: Ridge Crest
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_BelowGradeUnfinishedArea: 960.00
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2024-06-28
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00952
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Five Piece Bath, Smoke Free, Sound System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Ridge Crest HOA - Haven Community Management
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 107
  • Phone: 303-530-0700
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 428.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 428.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Coal Ridge

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0435801
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Building Area Total: 3040
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5002
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2987

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Prairie Ridge
  • High School: Frederick

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2024
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Smith Martha M
Bought by
Gutierrez Rosa Maria and Argueta Hector A
Seller's Agent
Pamela McNeill
Rosenhagen Real Estate Professionals
Buyer's Agent
Arturo Morales
HomeSmart Realty
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.95%
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$530,541

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$541
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.06%
Original Mortgage
$520,400
Outstanding Balance
$514,534
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$16,007

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Smith Kenneth D and Smith Martha M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,800
Interest Rate
5.89%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gutierrez Rosa Maria $530,000 Land Title Guarantee
Smith Kenneth D $230,626 North American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gutierrez Rosa Maria $520,400
Previous Owner Smith Kenneth D $167,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2024 08/21/24 Sold $530,000 +1.0% $255 / Sq Ft
07/18/2024 07/18/24 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2024 06/28/24 For Sale $525,000 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,114 $32,890 $6,380 $26,510
2024 $3,114 $32,890 $6,380 $26,510
2023 $2,987 $33,840 $6,900 $26,940
2022 $2,699 $25,800 $5,000 $20,800
2021 $2,726 $26,550 $5,150 $21,400
2020 $2,524 $24,780 $3,720 $21,060
2019 $2,561 $24,780 $3,720 $21,060
2018 $2,178 $21,870 $3,740 $18,130
2017 $2,226 $21,870 $3,740 $18,130
2016 $1,881 $18,180 $2,790 $15,390
2015 $1,823 $18,180 $2,790 $15,390
2014 $1,548 $15,450 $2,310 $13,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 6912578

REcolorado®

APN: R0435801

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.