6372 Jackpot Ave Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $776,584
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
38.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6372 Jackpot Ave, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $634,646. 6372 Jackpot Ave is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,584 | $398,100 | $70,400 | $327,700 |
| 2024 | $6,272 | $398,200 | $70,500 | $327,700 |
| 2023 | $5,748 | $398,200 | $70,500 | $327,700 |
| 2022 | $6,066 | $398,200 | $70,500 | $327,700 |
| 2021 | $5,682 | $398,200 | $70,500 | $327,700 |
| 2020 | $5,846 | $307,500 | $54,700 | $252,800 |
| 2019 | $4,774 | $245,500 | $55,000 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $741 | $45,700 | $40,200 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $728 | $45,700 | $40,200 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $745 | $45,700 | $40,200 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | $915 | $45,700 | $40,200 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | $797 | $45,700 | $40,200 | $5,500 |
| 2011 | $739 | $45,700 | $40,200 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map