6372 La Sierra Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $615,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
714
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6372 La Sierra Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $554,007, approximately $775 per square foot. 6372 La Sierra Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Twinhill Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Pham Binh An Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Diana Lam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,503
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Pratt John Jackson and Pham Binh An Thi
Bought by
City Of Riverside
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
City Of Riverside
Bought by
Pratt John Jackson and Pham Binh An Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Pratt John J and Pham Binh An
Bought by
Pratt John Jackson and Pham Binh An Thi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Diana Lam | $310,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| City Of Riverside | -- | -- | |
| Pratt John Jackson | -- | -- | |
| Pratt John Jackson | -- | -- | |
| Pratt John Jackson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Diana Lam | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,256 | $352,720 | $73,956 | $278,764 |
| 2023 | $4,256 | $339,026 | $71,085 | $267,941 |
| 2022 | $3,939 | $332,380 | $69,692 | $262,688 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $325,864 | $68,326 | $257,538 |
| 2020 | $3,817 | $322,524 | $67,626 | $254,898 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $316,200 | $66,300 | $249,900 |
| 2018 | $3,715 | $310,000 | $65,000 | $245,000 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $99,240 | $56,358 | $42,882 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $97,295 | $55,253 | $42,042 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $95,835 | $54,424 | $41,411 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $93,959 | $53,359 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map