J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joseph Lee
Century 21 Masters
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $930,000
This home is located at 6372 Marshall Ave, Buena Park, CA 90621 since 29 June 2019 and is currently estimated at $791,737, approximately $646 per square foot. This property was built in 1938. 6372 Marshall Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Mabel L. Pendleton Elementary School, Buena Park Junior High School, and Buena Park High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joseph Lee
Century 21 Masters License #01812590 Listed on: 06/29/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Gloria Sanchez
Century 21 Allstars License #02050238
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Like Randee | -- | Accommodation | |
| Like Randee | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Magana Aristeo C | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Like Randee | $550,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Magana Aristeo C | -- | None Available | |
| Magana Aristeo C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Magana Aristeo C | -- | Ticor Title Company Brea | |
| Magana Aristeo C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Magana Aristeo C | $325,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Ramirez Daniel R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ramirez Daniel R | $175,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Like Randee | $454,000 | |
| Closed | Like Randee | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magana Aristeo C | $318,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Magana Aristeo C | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Daniel R | $155,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Daniel R | $147,907 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Daniel R | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2019 08/12/19 | Sold | $550,000 | +1.9% | $449 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2019 06/29/19 | For Sale | $540,000 | -- | $441 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,690 | $601,503 | $445,077 | $156,426 |
| 2024 | $6,690 | $589,709 | $436,350 | $153,359 |
| 2023 | $6,553 | $578,147 | $427,795 | $150,352 |
| 2022 | $6,448 | $566,811 | $419,407 | $147,404 |
| 2021 | $6,400 | $555,698 | $411,184 | $144,514 |
| 2020 | $6,321 | $550,000 | $406,967 | $143,033 |
| 2019 | $4,803 | $414,224 | $294,284 | $119,940 |
| 2018 | $7,081 | $406,102 | $288,513 | $117,589 |
| 2017 | $4,642 | $398,140 | $282,856 | $115,284 |
| 2016 | $4,548 | $390,334 | $277,310 | $113,024 |
| 2015 | $4,351 | $384,471 | $273,144 | $111,327 |
| 2014 | $3,988 | $344,850 | $242,984 | $101,866 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joseph Lee
Century 21 Masters
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Gloria Sanchez
Century 21 Allstars
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Johnny Palma
CATALYST
(310) 956-8714
6 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW19154862
APN: 277-044-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.